FIRST RACE Winner Party Princess 2-1
JOCKEY Roger Hewitt
TRAINER Errol Subratie
DISTANCE 6 furlongs 1,200 metres
MARGINS 4 ¾ by 2
SPLITS 24.0 x 48.0 TIME 1:18.1
=====================================================================
SECOND RACE Winner Ridewiththemob 2-1
JOCKEY Christopher Mamdeen
TRAINER Nicholas Smith
DISTANCE 6 ½ furlongs 1,300 metres
MARGINS 1 ¾ by a neck
SPLITS 24.1 x 48.3 x 1:16.4 FINAL TIME 1:24.3
=====================================================================
THIRD RACE Winner Balazo 13-1
JOCKEY Shane Richardson
TRAINER Fitzgerald Richards
DISTANCE 6 furlongs 1,200 metres
MARGINS A neck by 4 ¼
SPLITS 23.3 x 47.0 FINAL TIME 1:15.2
=====================================================================
FOURTH RACE Winner Rubyistheone 2-5
JOCKEY Tevin Foster
TRAINER Anthony Nunes
DISTANCE 4 furlongs 800 metres
MARGINS 2 ¾ by a short head
SPLITS 23.0 FINAL TIME 47.3
=====================================================================
FIFTH RACE Winner Market Place 7-2
JOCKEY Aaron Chatrie
TRAINER Gresford Smith
DISTANCE 4 furlongs 800 metres
MARGINS 2 ¾ by a short head
SPLITS 23.0 FINAL TIME 47.3
=====================================================================
SIXTH RACE Winner Lord of Ajahlon 6-5
JOCKEY Shane Ellis
TRAINER Carl Anderson
DISTANCE 6 ½ furlongs 1,300 metres
MARGINS 6 ½ by a short head
SPLITS 23.4 x 47.2 x 1:13.1 FINAL TIME 1:21.0
=====================================================================
SEVENTH RACE Winner Johncrowjeff 7-5
JOCKEY Jerome Innis
TRAINER Jason DaCosta
DISTANCE Four furlongs 800 metres
MARGINS 1 by 1
SPLITS 22.3 FINAL TIME 47.2
=====================================================================
EIGHTH RACE Winner She’s A Wonder 9-2
JOCKEY Reyan Lewis
TRAINER Ian Parsard 200th winner
DISTANCE 7 ½ furlongs 1,500 metres
MARGINS 4 ¾ by 4 ¼
SPLITS 23.4 x 46.2 x 1:10.0 FINAL TIME 1:31.1
=====================================================================
NINTH RACE Winner King Arthur 9-2
EROS TROPHY
JOCKEY Anthony Thomas
TRAINER Jason DaCosta
DISTANCE 7 furlongs 1,400 metres
MARGINS ½ by 1 ½
SPLITS 23.4 x 46.2 x 1:10.2 FINAL TIME 1:24.3
=====================================================================
TENTH RACE Winner True Al Sky 3-1
JOCKEY Dick Cardenas
TRAINER Alford Brown
DISTANCE 5 furlongs straight 1,000 metres
MARGINS 2 by 1 ¾
SPLITS 22.2 FINAL TIME 58.1