FIRST RACE Winner Buff Bay 5-2
JOCKEY Dick Cardenas
TRAINER Rowan Mathie
DISTANCE 7 furlongs 1,400 metres
MARGINS 2 by 2 1/4
SPLITS 24.2 x 47.3 x 1:13.4 TIME 1:27.3
=========================================================================
SECOND RACE Winner King Antholew 1-1
JOCKEY Dane Dawkins
TRAINER Rowan Mathie
DISTANCE 6 furlongs 1,200 metres
MARGINS 6 by a 1/2
SPLITS 23.3 x 48.0 FINAL TIME 1:15.4
=========================================================================
THIRD RACE Winner Regal and Royal 2-5
JOCKEY Oshane Nugent
TRAINER Gary Griffiths
DISTANCE 7 furlongs 1,400 metres
MARGINS 6 1/2 by 2 3/4
SPLITS 23.3 x 47.1 x 1:12.2 FINAL TIME 1:27.1
=========================================================================
FOURTH RACE Winner Make Up Artist 4-5
JOCKEY Anthony Thomas
TRAINER Jason DaCosta
DISTANCE 5 furlongs straight 1,000 metres
MARGINS Nose by 1 1/4
SPLITS 22.3 x 45.4 FINAL TIME 1:00.2
=========================================================================
FIFTH RACE Winner Ha Gow Siu Mei
JOCKEY Shane Ellis
TRAINER Anthony Nunes
DISTANCE 5 furlongs straight 1,000 metres
MARGINS 5 3/4 by 1
SPLITS 22.4 x 46.4 FINAL TIME 1:01.4
=========================================================================
SIXTH RACE Winner Nez Perce 3-1
JOCKEY Roger Hewitt
TRAINER Donovan Plummer
DISTANCE 6 1/2 furlongs 1,300 metres
MARGINS 1 by 7 1/2
SPLITS 24.1 x 48.1 x 1:14.4 FINAL TIME 1:22.1
=========================================================================
SEVENTH RACE Winner GT Boy 6-1
JOCKEY Reyan Lewis
TRAINER Anthony Nunes
DISTANCE 7 furlongs 1,400 metres
MARGINS 2 1/2 by 4 1/2
SPLITS 24.0 x 47.2 x 1:13.4 FINAL TIME 1:28.3
=========================================================================
EIGHTH RACE Winner Persistent One 29-1
JOCKEY Samantha Fletcher
TRAINER Donovan Plummer
DISTANCE 5 furlongs straight 1,000 metres
MARGINS 3/4 by 3 1/2
SPLITS 23.4 x 48.0 FINAL TIME 1:02.4
=========================================================================
NINTH RACE Winner Atomica 3-2
JAMAICA DERBY
JOCKEY Dane Dawkins
TRAINER Gary Subratie
DISTANCE 12 furlongs 2,400 metres
MARGINS 9 1/4 by 3/4
SPLITS 24.2 x 49.0 x 1:16.3 x 1:14.2 x 1:42.4 FINAL TIME 2:35.2
=========================================================================
TENTH RACE Winner Perfect Brew 4-5
JOCKEY Anthony Thomas
TRAINER Richard Azan
DISTANCE 7 furlongs 1,400 metres
MARGINS 1 by 5 1/4
SPLITS 23.3 x 47.1 x 1:13.0 FINAL TIME 1:27.0