FIRST RACE Winner Papa Albert 1-1
JOCKEY Mario Chung
TRAINER Winchester McIntosh
DISTANCE 3 ½ furlongs 700 metres
MARGINS 3 ¾ by a head
SPLITS 24.0 TIME 43.1
==================================================================================
SECOND RACE Winner Berning Red 8-5
JOCKEY Dane Dawkins
TRAINER Ian Parsard
DISTANCE 7 furlongs 1,400 metres
MARGINS 1 ¼ by 6
SPLITS 23.0 x 46.0 x 1:12.0 FINAL TIME 1:27.0
==================================================================================
THIRD RACE Winner Heart of a Lion 5-1
JOCKEY Reyan Lewis
TRAINER Jason DaCosta
DISTANCE 6 ½ furlongs 1,300 metres
MARGINS 4 ¼ x 6 ½
SPLITS 24.0 x 47.4 x 1:14.1 FINAL TIME 1:21.4
==================================================================================
FOURTH RACE Winner City Counsel 9-2
JOCKEY Christopher Mamdeen
TRAINER Gary Griffiths
DISTANCE 5 furlongs straight 1,000 metres
MARGINS 3 by ¾
SPLITS 23.2 x 47.0 FINAL TIME 1:02.3
==================================================================================
FIFTH RACE Winner Nyla The Dancer 4-5
JOCKEY Daniel Satchell
TRAINER Colin Ferguson
DISTANCE 6 ½ furlongs 1,300 metres
MARGINS A neck by 4
SPLITS 24.0 x 48.1 x 1:15.4 FINAL TIME 1:24.2
==================================================================================
SIXTH RACE Winner Superluminal 1-2
JOCKEY Omar Walker
TRAINER Dennis Thwaites
DISTANCE 7 furlongs 1,400 metres
MARGINS 2 1/4 by 1 1/2
SPLITS 23.2 x 46.4 x 1:12.3 FINAL TIME 1:27.3
==================================================================================
SEVENTH RACE Winner Sunset Silhoutte 3-5
JOCKEY Anthony Thomas
TRAINER Jason DaCosta
DISTANCE 9 furlongs and 25 yards 1,820 metres
MARGINS 2 by 5 1/2
SPLITS 26.3 x 51.4 x 1:16.3 1:42.4 FINAL TIME 1:57.3
==================================================================================
EIGHTH RACE Winner Moneyman 6-1
JOCKEY Aaron Chatrie
TRAINER David Lee Sin
DISTANCE 6 ½ furlongs 1,300 metres
MARGINS 5 by ¾
SPLITS 23.1 x 46.2 x 1:12.4 FINAL TIME 1:20.2
==================================================================================
NINTH RACE Winner I Realise 3-1
JOCKEY Anthony Thomas
TRAINER Alford Brown
DISTANCE 9 furlongs and 25 yards 1,820 metres
MARGINS 5 ½ by a neck
SPLITS 27.1 x 51.2 x 1:16.1 x 1:43.0 FINAL TIME 1:58.3
==================================================================================
TENTH RACE Winner Get A Pepsi 2-1
JOCKEY Hakeem Pottinger
TRAINER Patrick Fong
DISTANCE 6 ½ furlongs 1,300 metres
MARGINS 4 by 1 ¼
SPLITS 23.2 x 47.3 x 1:13.4 FINAL TIME 1:21.0